Lighting Resume

Design

      • Machinal
      • Dir. Jacob Harvey
      • Greenhouse Theater Center
      • 2017
      • La Cenerentola
      • Dir. Chuck Hudson
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2017
      • Schwabacher Summer Concert
      • Dir. David Lefkowich
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2017
      • Forty-Two Stories
      • Dir. Scott Westerman
      • City Lit Theater
      • 2017
      • Any Other Name
      • Dir. Brad Raimondo
      • William Street Rep
      • 2017
      • Alcina
      • Dir. Nathan Troup
      • Boston Conservatory
      • 2016
      • Deer and the Lovers
      • Dir. Jesse Roth
      • First Floor Theater
      • 2016
      • Fish Eye
      • Dir. Bec Willet
      • Dandelion Theatre
      • 2016
      • Psmith, Journalist
      • Dir. Terry McCabe
      • City Lit Theater
      • 2016
      • Art
      • Dir. Michele Vazquez
      • William Street Rep
      • 2016
      • [title of show]
      • Dir. Gina Belt-Daniels
      • William Street Rep
      • 2016
      • Show Boat^
      • Dir. E. Loren Meeker
      • Dallas Opera
      • 2016
      • Waking Lazarus
      • Dir. Leonicia Bongorno
      • Prologue Theatre
      • 2016
      • Tea
      • Dir. Helen Young
      • Prologue Theatre
      • 2015
      • Gypsy
      • Dir. Mark R. Mahallak
      • William Street Rep
      • 2015
      • Porcelain**
      • Dir. Matthew Ozawa
      • Prologue Theatre
      • 2015
      • A Streetcar Named Desire
      • Dir. Omer Ben-Seadia
      • Opera Santa Barbara
      • 2015
      • The Property
      • Dir. Eric Einhorm
      • Lyric Unlimited
      • 2015
      • A Streetcar Named Desire
      • Dir. Jose Maria Condemi
      • Kentucky Opera
      • 2015
      • Fallen
      • Dir. Matthew Ozawa
      • Mozawa
      • 2014
      • Il Barbiere di Siviglia*
      • Dir. Nuria Castejon
      • Lithuanian National Opera
      • 2014
      • Le Nozze di Figaro
      • Dir. Robin Guarino
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2013
      • Miracle on S. Division St.
      • Dir. Robert Cacioppo
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2013
      • La Finta Giardiniera
      • Dir. Nic Muni
      • Merola Opera Program
      • 2012
      • Il Matrimonio Segreto
      • Dir. Amy Hutchison
      • Boston U. Opera Inst.
      • 2012
      • The Postman Always Rings Twice
      • Dir. Jim Petosa
      • Boston U. Opera Inst.
      • 2011
      • Marisol
      • Dir. Tara L. Matkosky
      • Boston University
      • 2010
      • In the Summer House
      • Dir. Ellie Heyman
      • Boston University
      • 2010
      • The Underpants
      • Dir. Ellie Heyman
      • Boston University
      • 2010
      • The Miser
      • Dir. Akiva Fox
      • Washington Shakespeare Co.
      • 2010
      • Lucrezia
      • Dir. E. Loren Meeker
      • Boston U. Opera Inst.
      • 2009
      • Conversations on Russian Lit.
      • Dir. Gary Shrader
      • Blue Coyote Theatre
      • 2009
      •     plus three other plays
      • Dir. Stephen Speights
      •  
      •  
      •    
      • Dir. Kyle Ancowitz
      •  
      •  
      • Funeral Potatoes
      • Jjana Valentiner
      • Meade Theatre Lab
      • 2009
      • MYTH-APPROPRIATION: The
      • Art. Dir. Randy Baker
      • Rorschach Theatre
      • 2009
      •     Bloody, Strange & Wicked
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •     Origins of St Nicholas
      •  
      •  
      •  
      • The Shape of Things
      • Dir. Jason Parrish
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2008
      • Visiting Mr. Green
      • Dir. Howard Millman
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2008
      • Noel Coward at the Cafe de Paris
      • Dir. Will Stutts
      • Florida Repertory Theatre
      • 2007
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  

* Original design by Gary Marder

^ Original design by Mark McCullough

** Joseph Jefferson Award Nomination for Best Lighting Design, Non-Equity

Assistant Design

      • My Fair Lady
      • L.D. Giuseppe di Iorio
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2017
      • Carmen
      • L.D. Don Holder
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2017
      • Eugene Onegin (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Chris Binder
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2017
      • The Magic Flute
      • L.D. Damien Cooper
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2016
      • Lucia di Lammermoor
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2016
      • The King and I
      • L.D. Rick Fisher
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2016
      • Bel Canto
      • L.D. Duane Schuler
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2015
      • Cenerentola
      • L.D. Albert Faura
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2015
      • Le Nozzi di Figaro (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Robert Wierzel
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2015
      • Disney's The Little Mermaid
      • L.D. Yael Lubetzky
      • Chicago Shakespeare Theater
      • 2015
      • Carousel
      • L.D. Neil Austin
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2015
      • Capriccio
      • L.D. Duane Schuler
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2014
      • The Passenger
      • L.D. Fabrice Kebour
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2014
      • Porgy and Bess
      • L.D. Mark McCullough
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2014
      • Anna Bolena(2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. D.M. Wood
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2014
      • Don Giovanni (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Duane Schuler
      • Lyric Opera of Chicago
      • 2014
      • Show Boat
      • L.D. Mark McCullough
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2014
      • Dolores Claiborne
      • L.D. Chris Akerlind
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2013
      • The Flying Dutchman
      • L.D. Gary Marder
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2013
      • The Tales of Hoffmann (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Joel Adam
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2013
      • The Gospel of Mary Magdalene
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2013
      • The Secret Garden
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2013
      • Lohengrin
      • L.D. Simon Mills
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2012
      • I Capuleti e i Montecchi (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Guido Levi
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2012
      • Rigoletto
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2012
      • Tosca (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2012
      • The Magic Flute (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Paul Pyant
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2012
      • Attila
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2012
      • Nixon in China
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2012
      • Turandot
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2011
      • Heart of a Soldier (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Mark McCullough
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2011
      • Lucrezia Borgia (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Jeff Bruckeroff
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2011
      • Don Giovanni
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2011
      • Xerxes (2nd Asst.)
      • L.D. Paul Pyant
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2011
      • Carmen
      • L.D. Chris Maravich
      • San Francisco Opera
      • 2011
      • Educating Rita
      • L.D. Joel E. Silver
      • Huntington Theatre Co.
      • 2011
      • Stickfly
      • L.D. Allen Lee Hughes
      • Huntington Theatre Co.
      • 2010
      • Radium Girls
      • L.D. Aaron Sherkow
      • Boston University
      • 2009
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  

Education

M.F.A in Lighting Design

Boston University, Boston, MA

B.S. in Electrical Engineering and Physics, Minors: Mathematics and Theatre

The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL